File:Perkin Triangle Distillation Setup.png: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Milton Beychok ({{Image_notes_ownworkpd |Description= Diagram of Perkin Triangle Distillation setup |CZ_username= ~~~~ |Notes = This is an improved version of the two previous versions uploaded earleir today |Other_versions = }} ==Licensing/Copyright status== {{PD-new}}) |
imported>Milton Beychok m (Added legend) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
|1||Still pot||2||Fractionation column | |||
|- | |||
|3||Thermometer||4||Teflon valve | |||
|- | |||
|5||Cold finger||6||Coolant outlet | |||
|- | |||
|7||Coolant inlet||8||Teflon valve | |||
|- | |||
|9||Vacuum/Inert gas||10||Teflon valve | |||
|- | |||
|11||Distillate receiver | |||
|}]]</center> | |||
{{Image_notes_ownworkpd | {{Image_notes_ownworkpd | ||
|Description= Diagram of Perkin Triangle Distillation setup | |Description= Diagram of Perkin Triangle Distillation setup |
Revision as of 02:16, 16 February 2008
1 | Still pot | 2 | Fractionation column |
3 | Thermometer | 4 | Teflon valve |
5 | Cold finger | 6 | Coolant outlet |
7 | Coolant inlet | 8 | Teflon valve |
9 | Vacuum/Inert gas | 10 | Teflon valve |
11 | Distillate receiver |
]]
Template:Image notes ownworkpd
Licensing/Copyright status
![]() |
This work, Perkin Triangle Distillation Setup.png, is hereby released into the Public Domain. To view a copy of the public domain dedication, visit http://creativecommons.org/licenses/publicdomain/. |
![]() |
In the event such a release is not possible, the author has stipulated that his/her Work may, in perpetuity, and without attribution, be freely reproduced, distributed, transmitted, used, modified, built upon, or otherwise exploited by anyone for any purpose, commercial or non-commercial, and in any way, including by methods that have not yet been invented or conceived. |
File history
Click on a date/time to view the file as it appeared at that time.
Date/Time | Thumbnail | Dimensions | User | Comment | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
current | 19:57, 11 March 2022 | ![]() | 311 × 471 (9 KB) | Maintenance script (talk | contribs) | == Summary == Importing file |
You cannot overwrite this file.
File usage
The following 3 pages use this file: