User:George Swan/nytimes articles about Dilawar: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
George Swan (talk | contribs) (first draft) |
George Swan (talk | contribs) (done) |
||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Army Says Up to 28 G.I.'s Could Face Afghan Abuse Charges || 2004-10-14 || Thom Shanker || || https://www.nytimes.com/2004/10/14/international/asia/army-says-up-to-28-gis-could-face-afghan-abuse-charges.html?searchResultPosition=21 | | Army Says Up to 28 G.I.'s Could Face Afghan Abuse Charges || 2004-10-14 || Thom Shanker || || https://www.nytimes.com/2004/10/14/international/asia/army-says-up-to-28-gis-could-face-afghan-abuse-charges.html?searchResultPosition=21 | ||
|- | |||
| The Power of Authority: A Dark Tale || 2007-12-30 || Adam Liptak || || https://www.nytimes.com/2007/12/30/movies/30lipt.html?searchResultPosition=22 | |||
|- | |||
| Patterns of Abuse || 2005-05-23 || Opinion || || https://www.nytimes.com/2005/05/23/opinion/patterns-of-abuse.html?searchResultPosition=23 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 U.S. Soldiers Killed in Afghanistan || 2005-08-19 || Carlotta Gall || || https://www.nytimes.com/2005/08/19/world/asia/2-us-soldiers-killed-in-afghanistan.html?searchResultPosition=24 | |||
|- | |||
| About 2 Dozen G.I.'s to Face Trial or Other Punishment in Deaths of 2 Afghan Prisoners || 2004-09-02 || Eric Schmitt, David Rohde || || https://www.nytimes.com/2004/09/02/politics/about-2-dozen-gis-to-face-trial-or-other-punishment-in-deaths-of-2.html?searchResultPosition=25 | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:36, 14 February 2024